Print Page  Close Window

Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 173.013.032.993.0098012.27
AnnualDec 182.763.052.652.7410902.68
AnnualDec 192.822.922.742.827502.05
QuarterlyDec 170.670.690.650.6710903.33
QuarterlyMar 180.670.730.640.6710903.04
QuarterlyJun 180.680.750.640.6810711.64
QuarterlySep 180.690.750.660.6910501.15
Fiscal Period Actual -
  Reported
Operating EPS*
Mean Estimate% Change
AnnualDec 142.392.294.22
AnnualDec 152.422.46-1.80
AnnualDec 161.431.374.35
QuarterlyDec 160.630.5710.44
QuarterlyMar 170.660.5912.63
QuarterlyJun 170.710.6017.82
QuarterlySep 170.960.6254.42
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
* Non GAAP financial measure. See SEC filings.