Print Page  Close Window

Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 172.632.702.522.65821-0.49
AnnualDec 182.702.952.602.678300.78
AnnualDec 192.772.822.702.803201.72
QuarterlySep 170.620.660.500.63821-2.43
QuarterlyDec 170.640.670.620.65820-0.04
QuarterlyMar 180.650.710.610.658400.69
QuarterlyJun 180.670.740.650.678300.31
Fiscal Period Actual -
  Reported
Operating EPS*
Mean Estimate% Change
AnnualDec 142.392.294.22
AnnualDec 152.422.46-1.80
AnnualDec 161.431.374.35
QuarterlySep 16-0.050.58-108.60
QuarterlyDec 160.630.5710.44
QuarterlyMar 170.660.5912.63
QuarterlyJun 170.710.6017.82
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
* Non GAAP financial measure. See SEC filings.