Print Page  Close Window

Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 173.013.033.003.019200.07
AnnualDec 183.163.402.693.32107011.97
AnnualDec 193.353.592.803.4896012.67
QuarterlyDec 170.670.690.650.6810200.45
QuarterlyMar 180.770.840.640.82107011.56
QuarterlyJun 180.780.850.640.82107011.76
QuarterlySep 180.800.850.680.83107011.48
Fiscal Period Actual -
  Reported
Operating EPS*
Mean Estimate% Change
AnnualDec 142.392.294.22
AnnualDec 152.422.46-1.80
AnnualDec 161.431.374.35
QuarterlyDec 160.630.5710.44
QuarterlyMar 170.660.5912.63
QuarterlyJun 170.710.6017.82
QuarterlySep 170.960.6254.42
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
* Non GAAP financial measure. See SEC filings.